833 Elder St Unit 835 Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $119,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Elder St Unit 835, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $95,452, approximately $76 per square foot. 833 Elder St Unit 835 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Dean Carolyn S and Dean Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Mabry David W and Mabry David William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Mabry Michael E and Mabry Teresa
Bought by
Mabry Erma Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Mabry Erma Faye and Mabry Erma
Bought by
Mabry Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Elwood Mabry
Bought by
Mabry Erma Faye and Mabry Erma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Green John D
Bought by
Brannon Emma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Kristoff Alex and Kristoff Evdakea
Bought by
Mabry Chalmer and Mabry Erma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabry David W | -- | Attorney | |
| Mabry Erma Faye | -- | Attorney | |
| Mabry Michael E | -- | Attorney | |
| Mabry Erma Faye | -- | None Available | |
| Brannon Emma | -- | -- | |
| Mabry Chalmer | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $20,430 | $2,520 | $17,910 |
| 2024 | $658 | $13,330 | $1,980 | $11,350 |
| 2023 | $658 | $13,330 | $1,980 | $11,350 |
| 2022 | $675 | $13,330 | $1,980 | $11,350 |
| 2021 | $666 | $12,120 | $1,800 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $668 | $12,120 | $1,800 | $10,320 |
| 2019 | $669 | $12,120 | $1,800 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $443 | $7,700 | $1,500 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $443 | $13,409 | $1,498 | $11,911 |
| 2016 | $443 | $13,409 | $1,498 | $11,911 |
| 2015 | $452 | $13,409 | $1,498 | $11,911 |
| 2014 | $784 | $13,409 | $1,498 | $11,911 |
| 2013 | $775 | $13,409 | $1,498 | $11,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map