833 Grange St Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,168,587 - $1,348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Grange St, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,243,897, approximately $900 per square foot. 833 Grange St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Kim Sun Kyu and Kim Jung Ae
Bought by
Tamamian Kevork
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,229
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,060,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Kim Sun K
Bought by
Kim Sun K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Kim Jung Ae
Bought by
Kim Sun Kyu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamamian Kevork | $480,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Kim Sun K | -- | -- | |
| Kim Sun Kyu | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamamian Kevork | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Sun Kyu | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,796 | $618,107 | $494,491 | $123,616 |
| 2024 | $6,796 | $605,989 | $484,796 | $121,193 |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $594,108 | $475,291 | $118,817 |
| 2022 | $6,526 | $582,460 | $465,972 | $116,488 |
| 2021 | $6,413 | $571,040 | $456,836 | $114,204 |
| 2019 | $6,168 | $554,104 | $443,287 | $110,817 |
| 2018 | $6,037 | $543,241 | $434,596 | $108,645 |
| 2016 | $5,758 | $522,148 | $417,721 | $104,427 |
| 2015 | $5,641 | $514,306 | $411,447 | $102,859 |
| 2014 | $5,595 | $504,233 | $403,388 | $100,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map