$310,000

833 Lewis Place Saint Cloud, MN 56301

Estimated payment $1,852/month

Total Views 2,096
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,250 Sq Ft
$138 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dining Room

About This Home

Spacious and well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on a desirable corner lot in St. Cloud! This multi-level layout offers bright living spaces, cozy fireplaces, and room for everyone to spread out.
The large kitchen features ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and easy access to the deck—perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Enjoy a fenced backyard with mature trees, storage shed, and plenty of room to play or garden. Attached garage, great curb appeal, and a convenient location near parks, schools, and shopping make this home a must-see!

Listing Agent

Jonathan Soto

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 04/30/2026

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,372

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x135x115x136
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Basement Window Egress

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Island View Acres 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82476320206

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,372

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1125
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 2250
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1125
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Window, Patio

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202539333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 100x135x115x136
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Light, Underground Utilities
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 82476320206
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2372
  • TaxWithAssessments: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,876 $218,200 $50,000 $168,200
2024 $2,372 $202,900 $50,000 $152,900
2023 $2,444 $202,900 $50,000 $152,900
2022 $1,860 $150,600 $35,000 $115,600
2021 $1,728 $150,600 $35,000 $115,600
2020 $1,630 $142,000 $35,000 $107,000
2019 $1,624 $132,300 $35,000 $97,300
2018 $1,506 $121,700 $35,000 $86,700
2017 $1,462 $116,000 $35,000 $81,000
2016 $1,388 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,374 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $310,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $267,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $265,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7065499

NorthstarMLS

APN: 82.47632.0206

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.