8330 5th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,230 - $475,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8330 5th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $439,808, approximately $209 per square foot. 8330 5th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Lamay Abner Julie A
Bought by
Abner Willis B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Abner Willis B
Bought by
Abner Willis B and Lamay Abner Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Abner Julie Ann
Bought by
Abner Willis Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abner Willis B | -- | None Available | |
| Abner Willis B | -- | None Available | |
| Abner Willis Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $97,579 | $27,878 | $69,701 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $95,665 | $27,331 | $68,334 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $93,789 | $26,795 | $66,994 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $91,950 | $26,270 | $65,680 |
| 2021 | $992 | $90,147 | $25,755 | $64,392 |
| 2020 | $981 | $89,223 | $25,491 | $63,732 |
| 2019 | $960 | $87,473 | $24,991 | $62,482 |
| 2018 | $941 | $85,758 | $24,501 | $61,257 |
| 2017 | $924 | $84,077 | $24,021 | $60,056 |
| 2016 | $904 | $82,428 | $23,550 | $58,878 |
| 2015 | $963 | $81,190 | $23,196 | $57,994 |
| 2014 | $951 | $79,600 | $22,742 | $56,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map