8418 5th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8418 5th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $441,142, approximately $271 per square foot. 8418 5th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Gamboa Ernestina
Bought by
Fernandez Georgina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Georgina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $193,544 | $42,654 | $150,890 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $189,749 | $41,818 | $147,931 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $186,028 | $40,998 | $145,030 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $182,380 | $40,194 | $142,186 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $178,804 | $39,406 | $139,398 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $176,971 | $39,002 | $137,969 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $173,501 | $38,237 | $135,264 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $170,099 | $37,487 | $132,612 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $166,764 | $36,752 | $130,012 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $163,494 | $36,031 | $127,463 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $161,038 | $35,490 | $125,548 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $132,300 | $26,500 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map