8335 True Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8335 True Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $756,799, approximately $544 per square foot. 8335 True Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Tech Academy, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Jose and Alvarez Estela
Bought by
Alvarez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Lopez Mark P and Lopez Karen L
Bought by
Alvarez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,252
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jose | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Jose | $146,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarez Jose | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Jose | $143,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $325,523 | $216,430 | $109,093 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $319,141 | $212,187 | $106,954 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $312,884 | $208,027 | $104,857 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $306,750 | $203,949 | $102,801 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $300,736 | $199,950 | $100,786 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $291,818 | $194,020 | $97,798 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $286,097 | $190,216 | $95,881 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $274,989 | $182,831 | $92,158 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $270,859 | $180,085 | $90,774 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $265,554 | $176,558 | $88,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map