8336 Eastern Ave Bell Gardens, CA 90201
Estimated Value: $1,507,000 - $1,571,620
9
Beds
7
Baths
4,080
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8336 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $1,539,310, approximately $377 per square foot. 8336 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bell Gardens Elementary School, Bell Gardens Intermediate School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Garza Robert Maldonado and De Irma
Bought by
R Garza Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Maldonado Garza Robert and Maldonado Irma Garza
Bought by
Robert Maldonado Garza And Irma Garza Declara and Garza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$655,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Akhtar Hasan and Akhtar Sham Unissa
Bought by
Garza Robert Maldonado and Garza Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Herminio and Sandoval Maria Carmen
Bought by
Akhtar Hasan and Akhtar Shams Unissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1999
Sold by
Sandoval Herminio and Sandoval Maria C
Bought by
Sandoval Herminio and Sandoval Maria Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R Garza Properties | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert Maldonado Garza And Irma Garza Declara | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Garza Robert Maldonado | $800,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Akhtar Hasan | $562,500 | Southland Title | |
| Sandoval Herminio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robert Maldonado Garza And Irma Garza Declara | $655,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Robert Maldonado | $730,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,898 | $980,682 | $367,754 | $612,928 |
| 2024 | $13,377 | $961,454 | $360,544 | $600,910 |
| 2023 | $13,391 | $942,603 | $353,475 | $589,128 |
| 2022 | $12,957 | $924,122 | $346,545 | $577,577 |
| 2021 | $12,530 | $906,002 | $339,750 | $566,252 |
| 2020 | $12,445 | $897,133 | $336,267 | $560,866 |
| 2019 | $12,076 | $879,551 | $329,674 | $549,877 |
| 2018 | $12,197 | $862,314 | $323,210 | $539,104 |
| 2016 | $11,628 | $828,427 | $310,660 | $517,767 |
| 2015 | $10,969 | $815,984 | $305,994 | $509,990 |
| 2014 | $10,859 | $800,000 | $300,000 | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map