8339 Uxbridge Ct Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $565,545 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8339 Uxbridge Ct, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $589,636, approximately $486 per square foot. 8339 Uxbridge Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Gilmore Rex D
Bought by
Vasilijevic Vladica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,710
Outstanding Balance
$211,714
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Financia Cendant Mobility
Bought by
Gilmore Rex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Petty Jane
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Mollichelli Edward V
Bought by
Petty Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,950
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasilijevic Vladica | $320,000 | -- | |
| Gilmore Rex | $198,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial C | $198,000 | -- | |
| Petty Jane E | $139,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasilijevic Vladica | $316,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Rex | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petty Jane E | $132,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $539,160 | $190,000 | $349,160 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $492,800 | $160,000 | $332,800 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $480,360 | $160,000 | $320,360 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $440,770 | $150,000 | $290,770 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $390,910 | $125,000 | $265,910 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $375,630 | $125,000 | $250,630 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $370,630 | $120,000 | $250,630 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $355,990 | $115,000 | $240,990 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $355,990 | $115,000 | $240,990 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $350,070 | $115,000 | $235,070 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $350,070 | $115,000 | $235,070 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $321,800 | $110,000 | $211,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map