834 Benefit St O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $463,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Benefit St, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $435,387, approximately $236 per square foot. 834 Benefit St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Kroeger Henry J
Bought by
Loire J Kroeger Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,078
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Kroeger Loire J and Kroeger Henry J
Bought by
Kroeger Loire J and The Loire J Kroeger Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Bridgewater Communities Inc
Bought by
Kroeger Loire J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,300
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Charford Inc
Bought by
Bridgewater Communities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Bridgewater Communities Inc
Bought by
Charford Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area