834 E 4th St Long Beach, CA 90802
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $690,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 E 4th St, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $654,820, approximately $520 per square foot. 834 E 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Jimenez Beatriz and White David
Bought by
Jimenez Beatriz and White David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,500
Outstanding Balance
$242,652
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Team Lofts Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Beatriz and White David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,680
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Beatriz | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Jimenez Beatriz | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Beatriz | $305,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Beatriz | $343,680 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Beatriz | $64,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,987 | $610,783 | $407,478 | $203,305 |
| 2024 | $7,987 | $598,808 | $399,489 | $199,319 |
| 2023 | $7,842 | $587,067 | $391,656 | $195,411 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $550,000 | $367,100 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $483,000 | $322,400 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $451,000 | $301,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $395,000 | $263,300 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $375,000 | $250,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $357,000 | $238,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $4,460 | $357,000 | $238,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map