834 E Silva St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,981 - $910,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 E Silva St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $837,495, approximately $721 per square foot. 834 E Silva St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Jones Benalda
Bought by
Jones Benalda and Benalda Jones Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Fred M Baleme Jr
Bought by
Jones Benalda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Benalda | -- | -- | |
| Jones Benalda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $228,982 | $133,702 | $95,280 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $224,493 | $131,081 | $93,412 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $220,092 | $128,511 | $91,581 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $215,778 | $125,992 | $89,786 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $211,548 | $123,522 | $88,026 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $205,275 | $119,859 | $85,416 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $201,251 | $117,509 | $83,742 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $193,438 | $112,947 | $80,491 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $190,533 | $111,251 | $79,282 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $186,801 | $109,072 | $77,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map