859 E Silva St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,554 - $1,031,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 E Silva St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $948,639, approximately $636 per square foot. 859 E Silva St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Alcon Marianito S and Alcon Lutgarda
Bought by
Urbien Anacleto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Alcon Marianito S and Alcon Lutgarda
Bought by
Alcon Marianito S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,620
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Alcon Marianito S and Alcon Lutgarda
Bought by
Alcon Marianito S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbien Anacleto | -- | United Title Company | |
| Alcon Marianito S | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Mclpc | |
| Alcon Marianito S | -- | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urbien Anacleto | $458,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcon Marianito S | $28,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcon Marianito S | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $354,461 | $211,222 | $143,239 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $347,512 | $207,081 | $140,431 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $340,699 | $203,021 | $137,678 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $334,020 | $199,041 | $134,979 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $327,472 | $195,139 | $132,333 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $317,761 | $189,352 | $128,409 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $311,532 | $185,640 | $125,892 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $299,436 | $178,432 | $121,004 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $294,939 | $175,752 | $119,187 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $289,163 | $172,310 | $116,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map