834 Lee Youngblood Loop Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $777,370
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Lee Youngblood Loop, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $644,093, approximately $277 per square foot. 834 Lee Youngblood Loop is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Neuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Rustin Rudolph B
Bought by
Youngblood Dwights Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngblood Dwights Benjamin | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $617,280 | $405,170 | $212,110 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $290,080 | $161,140 | $128,940 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $290,080 | $161,140 | $128,940 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $290,080 | $161,140 | $128,940 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $290,080 | $161,140 | $128,940 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $290,080 | $161,140 | $128,940 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $290,080 | $161,140 | $128,940 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $258,670 | $134,280 | $124,390 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $259,570 | $135,180 | $124,390 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $259,570 | $135,180 | $124,390 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $259,570 | $135,180 | $124,390 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $259,570 | $135,180 | $124,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map