8340 16th Ave NW Seattle, WA 98117
Loyal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8340 16th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117 and is currently estimated at $1,083,024, approximately $773 per square foot. 8340 16th Ave NW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Loyal Heights Elementary School, Whitman Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Furstenberg Frank F and Segre Nina
Bought by
Furstenberg Sarah Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Ranay James J and Ranay Bernadette Mendoza
Bought by
Furstenberg Frank F and Segre Nina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1993
Sold by
Brown Richard L and Brown Marguerite
Bought by
Hanay James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furstenberg Sarah Anne | $264,000 | None Available | |
| Furstenberg Frank F | $420,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hanay James J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |