Listed by RSVP Brokers ERA, Bought with Real Broker LLC
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,099,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2022

Last sale price $980,000 $538 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,266 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Territorial View
  • Tudor Architecture
  • Loyal Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Softwood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Baker Park on Crown Hill

About This Home

As of June 2022

Classic Tudor with charm still intact. Beautiful hardwood floors, coved ceilings and lead glass windows with wonderful Tulip design are just some of the features in the main floor living spaces. Kitchen has great horseshoe design with eating nook. A bedroom and full bath round out the main floor. Upstairs we have two large bedrooms with one featuring a finished alcove and the other with an unfinished alcove. Downstairs we have laundry area, ½ bath, rec-room space, and potential 4 th bedroom or office. One car garage attached. The back yard is your secure private oasis, fully fenced with mature landscaping and patio area. The home is in great condition and has had many system updates. Lot is zones L-2 for future development potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Strazzara

RSVP Brokers ERA License #75049 Listed on: 05/17/2022

RSVP Brokers ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Hillary Hutter

Real Broker LLC License #137654

Real Broker LLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1934924

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,813

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tudor Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7588700318

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,813

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 18 - 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,GarbageDisposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,StoveRange,Washer
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Tudor
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1970
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Softwood, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Ceramic Tile, Fir/Softwood, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Living Area: 1820
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1820
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 150
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 1
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Dryer,Garbage Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,Stove/Range,Washer

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 7588700318
  • Topography: Level,PartialSlope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.101
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4400

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6813

Listed on
May 17, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$980,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
3.16%
Current Estimated Value
$1,041,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.57%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,053
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$946,644

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2018
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
List Price
$774,950
Sold Price
$680,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$94,950
-12.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.24%
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Brian $980,000 Cw Title
Wedgwood Matthew E $680,000 Rainier Title Llc
Hooper Richard B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Brian $100,000
Open Davis Brian $781,900
Previous Owner Wedgwood Matthew E $510,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Sold $980,000 +3.2% $538 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2022 05/17/22 For Sale $950,000 +39.7% $522 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Sold $680,000 -9.3% $374 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Price Changed $749,950 -3.2% $412 / Sq Ft
06/20/2018 06/20/18 For Sale $774,950 -- $426 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,517 $862,000 $766,000 $96,000
2023 $7,668 $787,000 $684,000 $103,000
2022 $7,653 $915,000 $481,000 $434,000
2021 $6,813 $812,000 $446,000 $366,000
2020 $6,855 $682,000 $380,000 $302,000
2018 $6,278 $697,000 $403,000 $294,000
2017 $5,464 $618,000 $357,000 $261,000
2016 $5,061 $555,000 $245,000 $310,000
2015 $4,398 $502,000 $222,000 $280,000
2014 -- $445,000 $197,000 $248,000
2013 -- $410,000 $182,000 $228,000

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1934924

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 758870-0318

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.