835 Delaware St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $1,389,258
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Delaware St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,035,065, approximately $601 per square foot. 835 Delaware St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Lawrence Nicholas R and Zolkiewicz Joyce A
Bought by
Lawrence Nicholas R and Zolkiewicz Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Lawrence Nicholas R and Zolkiewicz Joyce
Bought by
Lawrence Nicholas R and Zolkiewicz Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Nicholas R | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Nicholas R | -- | First California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Nicholas R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,856 | $375,823 | $107,185 | $275,638 |
| 2024 | $8,856 | $368,318 | $105,084 | $270,234 |
| 2023 | $8,588 | $367,958 | $103,023 | $264,935 |
| 2022 | $8,314 | $353,744 | $101,003 | $259,741 |
| 2021 | $8,292 | $346,672 | $99,023 | $254,649 |
| 2020 | $7,733 | $350,046 | $98,008 | $252,038 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $343,184 | $96,087 | $247,097 |
| 2018 | $7,126 | $336,456 | $94,203 | $242,253 |
| 2017 | $6,853 | $329,859 | $92,356 | $237,503 |
| 2016 | $6,527 | $323,393 | $90,545 | $232,848 |
| 2015 | $6,295 | $318,537 | $89,186 | $229,351 |
| 2014 | $6,854 | $312,298 | $87,439 | $224,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map