835 E Griffith St Azusa, CA 91702
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,175 - $1,451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 E Griffith St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $1,319,544, approximately $446 per square foot. 835 E Griffith St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Esworthy Robert S and Chu Fong
Bought by
Esworthy Robert S and Chu Fong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,379
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,276,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Plc Edgemont Llc
Bought by
Esworthy Robert Steven and Chu Fong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esworthy Robert S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Esworthy Robert Steven | $630,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esworthy Robert S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esworthy Robert Steven | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,543 | $811,276 | $334,294 | $476,982 |
| 2024 | $10,543 | $795,370 | $327,740 | $467,630 |
| 2023 | $10,238 | $779,775 | $321,314 | $458,461 |
| 2022 | $10,101 | $764,486 | $315,014 | $449,472 |
| 2021 | $9,839 | $749,497 | $308,838 | $440,659 |
| 2019 | $9,503 | $727,269 | $299,679 | $427,590 |
| 2018 | $14,903 | $713,009 | $293,803 | $419,206 |
| 2016 | $14,310 | $685,325 | $282,396 | $402,929 |
| 2015 | $14,089 | $675,032 | $278,155 | $396,877 |
| 2014 | $13,417 | $661,810 | $272,707 | $389,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map