835 Logan Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $307,026
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Logan Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $293,257, approximately $241 per square foot. 835 Logan Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Smith Linda K and Estate Of Gloria A Smith
Bought by
Suire Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,172
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suire Christopher J | $208,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suire Christopher J | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,911 | $94,355 | $18,185 | $76,170 |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $85,243 | $16,429 | $68,814 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $77,726 | $14,980 | $62,746 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $72,668 | $14,005 | $58,663 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $69,373 | $13,370 | $56,003 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $66,082 | $12,736 | $53,346 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $57,816 | $11,998 | $45,818 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $54,656 | $11,342 | $43,314 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $50,706 | $10,522 | $40,184 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,476 | $9,644 | $36,832 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,902 | $9,525 | $36,377 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,113 | $9,776 | $37,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map