835 Loma Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Recreation Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,991 - $1,187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Loma Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $976,998, approximately $869 per square foot. 835 Loma Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Kilgore Robin Ann
Bought by
Salata Jason G and Salata Maura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$398,441
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Schloesser John F and Estate Of Mary W Schloesser
Bought by
Kilgore Robin Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salata Jason G | $569,000 | Usa National Title Company I | |
| Kilgore Robin Ann | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salata Jason G | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilgore Robin Ann | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,366 | $779,686 | $507,782 | $271,904 |
| 2024 | $9,868 | $764,399 | $497,826 | $266,573 |
| 2023 | $9,701 | $749,412 | $488,065 | $261,347 |
| 2022 | $7,418 | $598,119 | $478,496 | $119,623 |
| 2021 | $7,271 | $586,392 | $469,114 | $117,278 |
| 2019 | $7,215 | $569,000 | $455,200 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $8,458 | $684,586 | $547,673 | $136,913 |
| 2016 | $6,591 | $555,000 | $444,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $5,629 | $485,000 | $387,800 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $4,719 | $399,000 | $319,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map