8350 E Trinity Ln Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $984,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8350 E Trinity Ln, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $882,166, approximately $289 per square foot. 8350 E Trinity Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Earl Legette Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Lausmann Joseph H and Lausmann Nikki B
Bought by
Lausmann Family 2007 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,036
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Lausmann Joseph H and Lausmann Nikki B
Bought by
Lausmann Joseph H and Lausmann Nikki B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Lausmann Joseph H and Lausmann Nikki B
Bought by
Lausmann Joseph H and Lausmann Nikki B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
L & H Homes Inc
Bought by
Lausmann Joseph H and Lausmann Nikki B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lausmann Family 2007 Revocable Trust | -- | Stewart | |
| Lausmann Joseph H | -- | Stewart | |
| Lausmann Joseph H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lausmann Joseph H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lausmann Joseph H | -- | None Available | |
| Lausmann Joseph H | $379,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lausmann Joseph H | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Lausmann Joseph H | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Lausmann Joseph H | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $571,073 | $210,949 | $360,124 |
| 2024 | $6,801 | $559,876 | $206,813 | $353,063 |
| 2023 | $6,601 | $548,899 | $202,758 | $346,141 |
| 2022 | $6,575 | $538,137 | $198,783 | $339,354 |
| 2021 | $6,446 | $527,586 | $194,886 | $332,700 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $522,177 | $192,888 | $329,289 |
| 2019 | $6,191 | $511,939 | $189,106 | $322,833 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $501,902 | $185,399 | $316,503 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $492,062 | $181,764 | $310,298 |
| 2016 | $5,596 | $482,414 | $178,200 | $304,214 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $475,169 | $175,524 | $299,645 |
| 2014 | $5,382 | $465,862 | $172,086 | $293,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map