8352 Kyle St Sunland, CA 91040
Sunland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8352 Kyle St, Sunland, CA 91040 and is currently estimated at $744,035, approximately $756 per square foot. 8352 Kyle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunland Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Hayes Hollie
Bought by
Patton Theodore A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
9.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Theodore A | $130,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patton Theodore A | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $218,325 | $136,038 | $82,287 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $214,045 | $133,371 | $80,674 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $209,849 | $130,756 | $79,093 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $205,736 | $128,193 | $77,543 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $201,703 | $125,680 | $76,023 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $195,722 | $121,953 | $73,769 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $191,885 | $119,562 | $72,323 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $184,435 | $114,920 | $69,515 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $181,665 | $113,194 | $68,471 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $178,107 | $110,977 | $67,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map