836 Brookside Ln Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,129,000 - $2,585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$1,324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Brookside Ln, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,277,065, approximately $1,323 per square foot. 836 Brookside Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Curley William T and Curley Barbara A
Bought by
Curley William T and Curley Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Curley William T and Curley Eileen G
Bought by
Curley William T and Dillon Nancy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curley William T | -- | -- | |
| Curley William T | -- | -- | |
| Curley William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $163,331 | $36,756 | $126,575 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $156,991 | $35,330 | $121,661 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $153,914 | $34,638 | $119,276 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $150,897 | $33,959 | $116,938 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $149,350 | $33,611 | $115,739 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $146,422 | $32,952 | $113,470 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $143,552 | $32,306 | $111,246 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $140,738 | $31,673 | $109,065 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $137,979 | $31,052 | $106,927 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $135,907 | $30,586 | $105,321 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $133,245 | $29,987 | $103,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map