856 Brookside Ln Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,153,000 - $2,880,053
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Brookside Ln, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,508,263, approximately $919 per square foot. 856 Brookside Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Fong Kinney and Fong Maria Ester
Bought by
Fong Kinney Shiu Loon and Yu Clarissa Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Fong Kinney and Fong Maria
Bought by
Fong Kinney and Fong Maria Ester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Fong Kinney and Fong Maria Ester
Bought by
Fong Kinney and Fong Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Kinney Shiu Loon | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Fong Kinney | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Kinney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fong Kinney Shiu Loon | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,857 | $726,761 | $49,652 | $677,109 |
| 2023 | $9,857 | $698,542 | $47,725 | $650,817 |
| 2022 | $7,934 | $684,847 | $46,790 | $638,057 |
| 2021 | $7,767 | $671,420 | $45,873 | $625,547 |
| 2020 | $7,642 | $664,537 | $45,403 | $619,134 |
| 2019 | $7,463 | $651,508 | $44,513 | $606,995 |
| 2018 | $7,317 | $638,735 | $43,641 | $595,094 |
| 2017 | $7,114 | $626,212 | $42,786 | $583,426 |
| 2016 | $7,017 | $613,935 | $41,948 | $571,987 |
| 2015 | $6,969 | $604,714 | $41,318 | $563,396 |
| 2014 | $6,811 | $592,869 | $40,509 | $552,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map