Landlord's Agent in 2014
Gary Pryde
Pryde Realty
(602) 828-6148
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $882,000
Beautiful Custom Home and Horse Property. Nicely upgraded. Your clients will love it.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mtj Housing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Mark | $495,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Hamilton Mark | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Ingram Brandon Lee | $170,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Desert Hills Water Co Inc | $60,718 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Greer Ranch Llc | $59,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Mark | $24,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Mark | $395,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Mark | $395,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingram Brandon Lee | $393,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | Rented | $1,900 | -9.5% | -- |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $30,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,773 | $29,178 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $52,920 | $10,580 | $42,340 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $39,500 | $7,900 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $39,050 | $7,810 | $31,240 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $38,380 | $7,670 | $30,710 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $35,560 | $7,110 | $28,450 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $34,930 | $6,980 | $27,950 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $32,870 | $6,570 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $33,180 | $6,630 | $26,550 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $30,510 | $6,100 | $24,410 |
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Gary Pryde
Pryde Realty
(602) 828-6148
14 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5194477
APN: 211-68-030A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.