836 Highway 21 S Preston, MS 39354
Estimated Value: $88,032 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Highway 21 S, Preston, MS 39354 and is currently estimated at $143,011, approximately $68 per square foot. 836 Highway 21 S is a home located in Kemper County with nearby schools including Kemper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Bobby J Bobby J
Bought by
Copeland Christopher Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Christopher Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $5,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map