836 Miramonte Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93109
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,954,000 - $6,171,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$1,631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Miramonte Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $5,511,072, approximately $1,630 per square foot. 836 Miramonte Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Dreier Norean V and Fogg Richard E
Bought by
Rcd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Nordahl David C
Bought by
Dreier R Chad and Dreier Norean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Garnant Carol and Leonoudakis Kim
Bought by
Nancarrow De Etta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Crotty Frances and Crotty Matthew
Bought by
Crotty Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rcd Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dreier Norean V | -- | None Available | |
| Dreier R Chad | $3,750,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Nancarrow De Etta M | $1,000,000 | Santa Barbara Title Co | |
| Crotty Matthew | -- | Santa Barbara Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,392 | $4,665,921 | $2,709,137 | $1,956,784 |
| 2023 | $48,392 | $4,484,739 | $2,603,939 | $1,880,800 |
| 2022 | $46,701 | $4,396,804 | $2,552,882 | $1,843,922 |
| 2021 | $45,634 | $4,310,593 | $2,502,826 | $1,807,767 |
| 2020 | $45,164 | $4,266,394 | $2,477,163 | $1,789,231 |
| 2019 | $44,378 | $4,182,741 | $2,428,592 | $1,754,149 |
| 2018 | $43,752 | $4,100,727 | $2,380,973 | $1,719,754 |
| 2017 | $42,307 | $4,020,322 | $2,334,288 | $1,686,034 |
| 2016 | $41,158 | $3,941,493 | $2,288,518 | $1,652,975 |
| 2014 | $39,624 | $3,767,025 | $2,209,988 | $1,557,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map