836 Rackley Dr Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $136,419 - $201,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Rackley Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $167,355, approximately $163 per square foot. 836 Rackley Dr is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Hunter Robert
Bought by
Ward Vern H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Gowan Jackie
Bought by
Absernathy Sherry G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Bought by
Brown William C and Brown Jeri H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1993
Bought by
Patterson Hodge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1978
Bought by
Guschke Henry Edward and Guschke Cassie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Vern H | $63,500 | -- | |
| Absernathy Sherry G | $55,000 | -- | |
| Brown William C | $45,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Hodge | -- | -- | |
| Guschke Henry Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $31,375 | $8,400 | $22,975 |
| 2024 | $755 | $31,375 | $8,400 | $22,975 |
| 2023 | $755 | $31,375 | $8,400 | $22,975 |
| 2022 | $755 | $31,375 | $8,400 | $22,975 |
| 2021 | $664 | $19,600 | $5,225 | $14,375 |
| 2020 | $664 | $19,600 | $5,225 | $14,375 |
| 2019 | $592 | $19,600 | $5,225 | $14,375 |
| 2018 | $592 | $17,475 | $5,225 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $592 | $17,475 | $5,225 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $495 | $13,975 | $1,750 | $12,225 |
| 2015 | $467 | $13,975 | $1,750 | $12,225 |
| 2014 | $467 | $13,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map