837 5th Ave SW Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 5th Ave SW, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $256,409, approximately $196 per square foot. 837 5th Ave SW is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School, Perham Senior High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Berns Joseph S and Berns Barbara A
Bought by
Velde Aron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$138,707
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velde Aron J | $165,000 | All American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velde Aron J | $160,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $233,100 | $19,600 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $237,600 | $19,600 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $203,100 | $14,700 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $203,100 | $14,700 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $163,600 | $13,500 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $151,200 | $13,500 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $151,200 | $13,500 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $131,500 | $13,500 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $123,400 | $13,500 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,400 | $13,500 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map