837 E Rose Marie Ln Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,073 - $451,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 E Rose Marie Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $416,768, approximately $272 per square foot. 837 E Rose Marie Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Reno Norman D and Reno Susan L
Bought by
Reno Family Trust and Reno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Hanley Jeanne
Bought by
Reno Norman D and Reno Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reno Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reno Norman D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reno Norman D | $107,500 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reno Norman D | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $18,181 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $17,315 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $30,760 | $6,150 | $24,610 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $23,960 | $4,790 | $19,170 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $15,330 | $3,060 | $12,270 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $14,580 | $2,910 | $11,670 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $14,500 | $2,900 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map