$888,000
$12K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,431/month

Total Views 7,809
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,794 Sq Ft
$495 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious and updated residence situated on a generous 0.31-acre lot with nearly 1,800 sq ft and OWNED SOLAR PANELS. Enjoy open-concept living with a generous family room and a beautifully remodeled kitchen—perfect for cooking and entertaining—featuring granite countertops, a center island, garden window, and stainless-steel appliances. The large dining room includes built-in cabinetry with a convenient workstation/desk. Additional highlights include...RV/boat parking, many updates in the bathrooms, newer carpet and flooring in the bedrooms and bathrooms, and fresh interior paint. Major system upgrades completed approximately 5/6 years ago include the roof, gutters, garage door, front door, many windows, HVAC, and exterior paint and a whole house fan (about two years ago)—offering peace of mind for years to come. The expansive backyard provides endless potential to create your ideal outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near parks and Morello Park Elementary School, and just minutes from vibrant downtown Martinez with its coffee shops, breweries, restaurants, shopping, farmers market, marina, bocce courts, and scenic trails.

Listing Agent

April Largent

Cole Real Estate License #01411232 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 13,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3770710212

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971

• Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Premium Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV/Boat Parking, Side Yard Access, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage, See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Martinez (925) 335-5800

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13600
  • Parcel Number: 3770710212

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,619 $630,963 $336,514 $294,449
2024 $8,056 $618,592 $329,916 $288,676
2023 $8,056 $606,464 $323,448 $283,016
2022 $7,861 $594,573 $317,106 $277,467
2021 $7,629 $582,916 $310,889 $272,027
2019 $7,269 $565,628 $301,669 $263,959
2018 $7,063 $554,538 $295,754 $258,784
2017 $6,971 $543,665 $289,955 $253,710
2016 $6,495 $533,006 $284,270 $248,736
2015 $6,448 $525,000 $280,000 $245,000
2014 $3,807 $282,091 $96,536 $185,555
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $888,000 -1.3% $495 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $899,999 -- $502 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $525,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $225,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $510,400 New Conventional
Closed $515,490 FHA
Previous Owner $248,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $180,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41129817

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 377-071-021-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.