8374 Patrick Henry Way Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8374 Patrick Henry Way, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $530,794, approximately $198 per square foot. 8374 Patrick Henry Way is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Naum John D and Naum Margaret E
Bought by
Moore Joshua V and Moore Bethany E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,925
Outstanding Balance
$351,860
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Joshua V | $479,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Joshua V | $359,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $433,630 | $72,830 | $360,800 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $433,630 | $72,830 | $360,800 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $433,630 | $72,830 | $360,800 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $332,280 | $70,880 | $261,400 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $332,280 | $70,880 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $332,280 | $70,880 | $261,400 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $299,510 | $70,970 | $228,540 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $299,510 | $70,970 | $228,540 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $298,820 | $94,630 | $204,190 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $291,300 | $53,000 | $238,300 |
| 2014 | $293 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map