838 Falcon View St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $782,982 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Falcon View St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $825,746, approximately $433 per square foot. 838 Falcon View St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Lyman Dean and Siriani Lyman Leah M
Bought by
Lyman Dean and Siriani Lyman Leah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Siriani Lyman Leah M
Bought by
Lyman Dean and Siriani Lyman Leah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Siriani Lyman Leah M
Bought by
Siriani Lyman Leah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyman Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Lyman Dean | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Siriani Lyman Leah M | -- | American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lyman Dean | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Siriani Lyman Leah M | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $328,470 | $77,703 | $250,767 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $322,029 | $76,179 | $245,850 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $315,714 | $74,685 | $241,029 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $309,524 | $73,221 | $236,303 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $303,455 | $71,785 | $231,670 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $300,344 | $71,049 | $229,295 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $294,455 | $69,656 | $224,799 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $288,681 | $68,290 | $220,391 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $283,021 | $66,951 | $216,070 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $277,471 | $65,638 | $211,833 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $273,303 | $64,652 | $208,651 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $267,950 | $63,386 | $204,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map