838 N Eldon Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $698,972 - $795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 N Eldon Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $748,743, approximately $658 per square foot. 838 N Eldon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sparks Elementary School, Sparks Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Ramirez Oscar Gilberto
Bought by
Ramirez Oscar Gilberto and Ramirez Mirna Isabel Lopez De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Jargigian George and Ramirez Mirna
Bought by
Ramirez Oscar Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$67,826
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$680,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Liang Yi Sheng and Liang Tze May Fan
Bought by
Ramirez Oscar Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,430
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Oscar Gilberto | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Oscar Gilberto | -- | American Title Co | |
| Ramirez Oscar Gilberto | $137,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Oscar Gilberto | $158,400 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Oscar Gilberto | $135,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $253,885 | $152,247 | $101,638 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $248,908 | $149,262 | $99,646 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $244,029 | $146,336 | $97,693 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $239,245 | $143,467 | $95,778 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $234,554 | $140,654 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $227,599 | $136,483 | $91,116 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $223,137 | $133,807 | $89,330 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $214,474 | $128,612 | $85,862 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $211,254 | $126,681 | $84,573 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $207,117 | $124,200 | $82,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map