Estimated Value: $456,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8385 S 830 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $505,496, approximately $414 per square foot. 8385 S 830 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Galindo Nancy
Bought by
Nancy A Roman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Senninger Nancy Larae
Bought by
Senninger Nancy Larae Simons and Nancy Larae Simons Senninger R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,805
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy A Roman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Senninger Nancy Larae Simons | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Senninger Nancy Larae Simons | $21,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $371,600 | $163,200 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $374,000 | $157,000 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $369,600 | $149,200 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $370,600 | $146,300 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $266,000 | $113,700 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $240,300 | $113,700 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $225,200 | $107,300 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $216,600 | $107,300 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $188,200 | $107,300 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $185,100 | $107,300 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $194,700 | $129,100 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $175,900 | $118,200 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map