839 Cummings Ln Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $224,741 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Cummings Ln, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $275,435. 839 Cummings Ln is a home with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $166,200 | $45,000 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $160,400 | $45,000 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $160,400 | $45,000 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $127,700 | $35,000 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $127,700 | $35,000 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $92,200 | $35,000 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map