839 Oxford St Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,754,000 - $2,668,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,099,997, approximately $972 per square foot. 839 Oxford St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Clore David R
Bought by
Clore David R and The David R Clore Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Friedlander Anne L
Bought by
Clore David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Friedlander Anne L
Bought by
Friedlander Anne L and The Anne L Friendlander Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Clore David R and Friedlander Anne
Bought by
Clore David R and Friedlander Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clore David R | -- | None Available | |
| Clore David R | -- | None Available | |
| Clore David R | -- | None Available | |
| Friedlander Anne L | -- | None Available | |
| Clore David R | -- | None Available | |
| Clore David R | -- | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clore David R | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,564 | $592,818 | $179,945 | $419,873 |
| 2024 | $11,564 | $581,057 | $176,417 | $411,640 |
| 2023 | $11,238 | $576,528 | $172,958 | $403,570 |
| 2022 | $10,921 | $558,224 | $169,567 | $395,657 |
| 2021 | $10,914 | $547,142 | $166,242 | $387,900 |
| 2020 | $10,226 | $548,461 | $164,538 | $383,923 |
| 2019 | $9,707 | $537,707 | $161,312 | $376,395 |
| 2018 | $9,506 | $527,164 | $158,149 | $369,015 |
| 2017 | $9,155 | $516,830 | $155,049 | $361,781 |
| 2016 | $8,774 | $506,698 | $152,009 | $354,689 |
| 2015 | $8,638 | $499,090 | $149,727 | $349,363 |
| 2014 | $8,488 | $489,315 | $146,794 | $342,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map