8394 Gopher Ct Parker, CO 80134
Estimated Value: $1,162,123 - $1,448,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,584
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8394 Gopher Ct, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $1,247,531, approximately $223 per square foot. 8394 Gopher Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Miles Cozette A and Mora Andre R
Bought by
Meis Christopher J and Stottenberg Courtnay J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$560,533
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Grimes Charles N and Grimes Greetchen
Bought by
Miles Cozetta A and Mora Andre R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
King Roger V and King Jonnie B
Bought by
Grimes Charles N and Grimes Gretchen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Forte/Sheets Llp
Bought by
King Roger V and King Jonnie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Pinery Joint Venture
Bought by
Forte/Sheets Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meis Christopher J | $800,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Miles Cozetta A | $750,000 | Land Title | |
| Grimes Charles N | $650,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| King Roger V | $720,000 | -- | |
| Forte/Sheets Corp | $81,500 | -- | |
| Forte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meis Christopher J | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Cozetta A | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimes Charles N | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Roger V | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,128 | $77,790 | $16,110 | $61,680 |
| 2024 | $8,128 | $88,810 | $13,220 | $75,590 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $88,810 | $13,220 | $75,590 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $61,220 | $8,630 | $52,590 |
| 2021 | $5,897 | $61,220 | $8,630 | $52,590 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $62,280 | $9,670 | $52,610 |
| 2019 | $5,875 | $62,280 | $9,670 | $52,610 |
| 2018 | $5,581 | $58,270 | $8,040 | $50,230 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $58,270 | $8,040 | $50,230 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $58,600 | $8,760 | $49,840 |
| 2015 | $5,462 | $58,600 | $8,760 | $49,840 |
| 2014 | $5,412 | $52,630 | $5,370 | $47,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map