84 Armbruster St Buffalo, NY 14212
Lovejoy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $18,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Armbruster St, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $70,855, approximately $60 per square foot. 84 Armbruster St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II and Darul Uloom Al Madania.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Gredzicki Paul H and Gredzicki Barbara
Bought by
Zizzi Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Stefaniak Frank A and Szymanski Joseph H
Bought by
Gredzicki Paul L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zizzi Daniel | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Gredzicki Paul L | $16,275 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $58 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $516 | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $119 | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $487 | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map