84 Berry Rd Saco, ME 04072
North Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Berry Rd, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $472,206, approximately $373 per square foot. 84 Berry Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Precourt Roger
Bought by
Roger & L E Precourt Ret and Precourt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Precourt Richard and Precourt
Bought by
Precourt Roger and Precourt Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger & L E Precourt Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Roger & L E Precourt Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Roger & L E Precourt Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Precourt Roger | -- | -- | |
| Precourt Roger | -- | -- | |
| Precourt Roger | -- | -- | |
| Precourt Roger | -- | -- | |
| Precourt Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,283 | $376,020 | $147,320 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $376,020 | $147,320 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $298,600 | $112,700 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $283,500 | $101,400 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $264,200 | $89,500 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $5,120 | $264,200 | $89,500 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $256,200 | $81,500 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $241,700 | $74,500 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $224,800 | $58,200 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $223,700 | $58,200 | $165,500 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $223,700 | $58,200 | $165,500 |
| 2013 | $4,156 | $223,700 | $58,200 | $165,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map