84 Covered Bridge Rd Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $1,365,188
5
Beds
4
Baths
7,636
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Covered Bridge Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,187,063, approximately $155 per square foot. 84 Covered Bridge Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Markis Alan C and Markis Carolyn E
Bought by
Rnd Construction Co
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,671
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$564,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Markis Alan C and Markis Carolyn E
Bought by
Markis Alan C and Markis Carolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$778,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Zumbrun Ronald A and Zumbrun Mary Ann
Bought by
Markis Alan C and Markis Carolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area