85 Covered Bridge Rd Unit R Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $1,312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,369
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Covered Bridge Rd Unit R, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $992,566, approximately $294 per square foot. 85 Covered Bridge Rd Unit R is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Moss Ronald I
Bought by
Moss Ronald I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Ronald I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,103 | $690,927 | $149,389 | $541,538 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $677,380 | $146,460 | $530,920 |
| 2023 | $7,974 | $664,099 | $143,589 | $520,510 |
| 2022 | $7,813 | $651,078 | $140,774 | $510,304 |
| 2021 | $7,682 | $638,313 | $138,014 | $500,299 |
| 2020 | $7,537 | $631,769 | $136,599 | $495,170 |
| 2019 | $7,384 | $619,382 | $133,921 | $485,461 |
| 2018 | $7,287 | $607,239 | $131,296 | $475,943 |
| 2017 | $7,224 | $595,333 | $128,722 | $466,611 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $583,661 | $126,199 | $457,462 |
| 2015 | $6,674 | $574,895 | $124,304 | $450,591 |
| 2014 | $6,534 | $563,635 | $121,870 | $441,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map