84 Main St Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $511,293 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Main St, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $567,073, approximately $259 per square foot. 84 Main St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,260 | $484,000 | $116,300 | $367,700 |
| 2024 | $7,491 | $296,900 | $66,500 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $296,900 | $66,500 | $230,400 |
| 2022 | $6,677 | $296,900 | $66,500 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $6,630 | $295,700 | $66,500 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $6,990 | $295,700 | $66,500 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $6,399 | $231,000 | $61,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $231,000 | $61,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $231,000 | $61,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $5,992 | $231,000 | $61,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $5,992 | $231,000 | $61,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $242,400 | $61,000 | $181,400 |
| 2013 | $5,883 | $242,400 | $61,000 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map