840 Corrigan Ct Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Corrigan Ct, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $858,637, approximately $502 per square foot. 840 Corrigan Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Chen David and Surjanto Mira
Bought by
Chen Daniel I and Chen Joyce P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Sorrentino Barbara and The Koerner Family Revocable T
Bought by
Sorrentiino Barbara and The Koerner Bypass Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Koerner Norman D and Koerner Betty Lou
Bought by
Koerner Family Revocable Trust and Koerner Betty Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Mendez Cupp Martha E
Bought by
Koerner Norman D and Koerner Betty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Penny Martha Yolanda Vasquez and Penny Yolanda
Bought by
Penny Martha Yolanda Vasquez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Penny Yolanda V
Bought by
Penny Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,700
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Sweeney Alvin W and Sweeney Felicia W
Bought by
Penny Charles J and Penny Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Daniel I | $675,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sorrentiino Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Koerner Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Koerner Norman D | $400,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Penny Martha Yolanda Vasquez | -- | None Available | |
| Penny Yolanda | -- | American Title Co | |
| Penny Charles J | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penny Yolanda | $150,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Penny Charles J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Penny Yolanda | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,699 | $730,639 | $221,897 | $508,742 |
| 2024 | $8,699 | $716,314 | $217,547 | $498,767 |
| 2023 | $8,493 | $702,270 | $213,282 | $488,988 |
| 2022 | $8,338 | $688,500 | $209,100 | $479,400 |
| 2021 | $8,171 | $675,000 | $205,000 | $470,000 |
| 2020 | $7,883 | $652,800 | $178,500 | $474,300 |
| 2019 | $7,749 | $640,000 | $175,000 | $465,000 |
| 2018 | $7,242 | $608,000 | $175,000 | $433,000 |
| 2017 | $5,340 | $448,453 | $111,219 | $337,234 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | $436,161 | $109,039 | $327,122 |
| 2015 | $5,206 | $429,611 | $107,402 | $322,209 |
| 2014 | $5,145 | $421,197 | $105,299 | $315,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map