840 E Palace Ave Santa Fe, NM 87501
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $820,831
1
Bed
--
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 E Palace Ave, Santa Fe, NM 87501 and is currently estimated at $736,958, approximately $751 per square foot. 840 E Palace Ave is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Acequia Madre Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and New Mexico School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Register J Le Cher and Register Philippe
Bought by
Register J Le Cher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Register Philippe and Le Cher Register J
Bought by
Register Philippe and Le Cher Register J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Young James Blaine
Bought by
Young Blaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
The Register Living Trust and Register Philippe
Bought by
Register Philippe and Register Joanne Lecher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
The Register Living Trust and Register Philippe
Bought by
Register Philippe and Register Joanne Le Cher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Register J Le Cher | -- | None Available | |
| Register Philippe | -- | -- | |
| Register Philippe | -- | -- | |