860 E Palace Ave Santa Fe, NM 87501
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,779 - $1,039,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 E Palace Ave, Santa Fe, NM 87501 and is currently estimated at $917,945, approximately $723 per square foot. 860 E Palace Ave is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Acequia Madre Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and New Mexico School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
White Michael Kevin and Sokol Christopher H
Bought by
Singleton David E and Singleton Sara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,525
Outstanding Balance
$376,656
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Fritz Deborah and Fritz Leyden Deborah
Bought by
White Michael K and Sokol Christopher H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Childress Toni S
Bought by
Fritz Leyden Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Graham Joyce N
Bought by
Childress Toni S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Patrick Joyce A
Bought by
Graham Joyce N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton David E | -- | Prima Title Llc | |
| White Michael K | -- | Prima Title Llc | |
| Fritz Leyden Deborah | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Childress Toni S | -- | Qtc Llc | |
| Graham Joyce N | -- | Territorial Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton David E | $435,525 | |
| Previous Owner | White Michael K | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritz Leyden Deborah | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Childress Toni S | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Joyce N | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $526,613 | $118,162 | $408,451 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $511,276 | $114,721 | $396,555 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $496,385 | $111,380 | $385,005 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $481,928 | $108,136 | $373,792 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $155,964 | $34,995 | $120,969 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $158,372 | $34,995 | $123,377 |
| 2019 | $4,499 | $184,355 | $54,399 | $129,956 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $163,602 | $40,799 | $122,803 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $159,991 | $40,799 | $119,192 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $74,448 | $34,333 | $40,115 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $72,280 | $33,333 | $38,947 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $76,490 | $33,300 | $43,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map