8400 Barnsley Ave Los Angeles, CA 90045
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,207,000 - $1,534,421
About This Home
This home is located at 8400 Barnsley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045 and is currently estimated at $1,382,605, approximately $774 per square foot. 8400 Barnsley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westport Heights Elementary, Wright Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Westchester Enriched Sciences Magnets.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Anne | $650,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Conneally John F | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Horning Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Zahavi Naomi | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zahavi Naomi | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Clark David Todd | -- | -- | |
| Clark David Todd | $208,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Mccue Walter C | $259,374 | -- | |
| Padilla Maria | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conneally John F | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zahavi Naomi | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark David Todd | $166,400 | |
| Closed | Conneally John F | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,271 | $837,032 | $643,876 | $193,156 |
| 2024 | $10,148 | $820,620 | $631,251 | $189,369 |
| 2023 | $9,956 | $804,530 | $618,874 | $185,656 |
| 2022 | $9,498 | $788,756 | $606,740 | $182,016 |
| 2021 | $9,377 | $773,292 | $594,844 | $178,448 |
| 2019 | $9,098 | $750,357 | $577,201 | $173,156 |
| 2018 | $9,000 | $735,645 | $565,884 | $169,761 |
| 2016 | $8,602 | $707,081 | $543,911 | $163,170 |
| 2015 | $8,477 | $696,461 | $535,741 | $160,720 |
| 2014 | $8,515 | $682,819 | $525,247 | $157,572 |
Map
- 8418 Belford Ave
- 8512 Belford Ave
- 8324 Barnsley Ave
- 8309 Barnsley Ave
- 8620 Belford Ave Unit 106
- 8430 Wiley Post Ave
- 8650 Belford Ave Unit 119A
- 8650 Belford Ave Unit A119
- 8650 Belford Ave
- 5956 W 85th Place
- 8710 Belford Ave Unit 215B
- 8807 Reading Ave
- 8130 Grimsby Ave
- 8811 Reading Ave
- 8812 Reading Ave
- 8837 Ramsgate Ave
- 8903 Ramsgate Ave
- 8893 Reading Ave
- 8912 Reading Ave
- 8906 Yorktown Ave
- 8412 Belford Ave
- 8424 Belford Ave
- 8419 Ramsgate Ave
- 8406 Belford Ave
- 8430 Belford Ave
- 8425 Ramsgate Ave
- 8413 Ramsgate Ave
- 8431 Ramsgate Ave
- 8407 Ramsgate Ave
- 8419 Belford Ave
- 8413 Belford Ave
- 8400 Belford Ave
- 8436 Belford Ave
- 8425 Belford Ave
- 8407 Belford Ave
- 8437 Ramsgate Ave
- 8401 Ramsgate Ave
- 8431 Belford Ave
- 8336 Belford Ave
- 8500 Belford Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.