8401 E Long Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,156 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 E Long Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $931,039, approximately $382 per square foot. 8401 E Long Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Carey David P and Carey Kathryn E H
Bought by
Soister David M and Soister Jacqueline F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Hock Jay B and Hock Susan M
Bought by
Carey David P and Carey Kathryn E H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Hock Jay B Hock Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco