8403 Boyne St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $853,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8403 Boyne St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $813,711, approximately $759 per square foot. 8403 Boyne St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Morales Sergio
Bought by
Rodriguez Carlos A Conde and Morales Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,038
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Bradley Marty and Bradley Nancy
Bought by
Morales Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Carlos A Conde | $550,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Morales Sergio | $369,000 | Diversified Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Carlos A Conde | $540,038 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Sergio | $295,200 | |
| Closed | Morales Sergio | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $595,335 | $476,269 | $119,066 |
| 2024 | $7,433 | $583,663 | $466,931 | $116,732 |
| 2023 | $7,178 | $572,220 | $457,776 | $114,444 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $561,000 | $448,800 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $6,672 | $550,000 | $440,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $479,706 | $361,667 | $118,039 |
| 2019 | $5,695 | $470,301 | $354,576 | $115,725 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $461,080 | $347,624 | $113,456 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $399,000 | $301,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $369,000 | $278,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $369,000 | $278,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map