8405 Eby Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $515,051
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8405 Eby Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $445,684, approximately $241 per square foot. 8405 Eby Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Smith Judith A and Mueller Judith A
Bought by
Judith A Mueller Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith A Mueller Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Judith A Mueller Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $432,900 | $235,200 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $422,800 | $235,300 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $323,600 | $152,900 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $279,000 | $141,500 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $265,300 | $141,500 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $259,200 | $141,500 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $250,200 | $141,500 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $236,900 | $141,500 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $240,500 | $141,500 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $228,700 | $141,500 | $87,200 |
| 2013 | $2,946 | $235,000 | $142,800 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map