8715 Eby Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8715 Eby Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $240,821, approximately $169 per square foot. 8715 Eby Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Eisaman Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Perkins David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$87,457
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$153,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Eisaman Jennifer L
Bought by
Eisaman Real Estate Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Heidenreich Daniel E and Heidenreich Ann
Bought by
Eisaman Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins David | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Eisaman Real Estate Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Eisaman Jennifer L | -- | Columbia Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins David | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisaman Jennifer L | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $205,500 | $56,200 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $199,000 | $56,400 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $185,900 | $45,500 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $189,600 | $45,500 | $144,100 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $155,600 | $45,500 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $141,400 | $45,500 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $989 | $131,800 | $45,500 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $131,800 | $45,500 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $132,800 | $45,500 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $137,100 | $45,500 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $133,300 | $45,500 | $87,800 |
| 2013 | $2,414 | $132,600 | $46,500 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map